Grad Students (PNB)

Name Email Extension Room Supervisor
Anita Acai     R. Sonnadara
Arela Agako     S. Green
Keon Allen 28624 PC 330 D. Goldreich
Hannah Anderson 23947 PC 226 J. Pruitt
Emil Apostolov 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Marie Armstrong 21401 PC 319 D. Feinberg
Parker Banks 24489 PC 428 A. Sekuler
Julie Bannon 22843 PC 229 K. Humphreys
Aimee Battcock 27021 TSH 422 M. Schutz
Carling Baxter 26042 PC 151 R. Dukas
Matthew Berry   21443 PC 235 S. Brown
Debanjan Borthakur 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Jenna Boyd 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Nicholas Brown 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Taylor Byron 26042 PC 151 P. Faure
Jessica Cali 24489 PC 428 P. Bennett/A. Sekuler
Chantal Carrillo 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Stefania Cerisano 22843 PC 229 S. Watter
Andrew Chang 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Brett Cochrane   24824 PC 137 B. Milliken
Sarah Creighton 24489 PC 428 P. Bennett
Lauren Cudney      S. Green
Samantha Daniel 24784 PC 329 G. Hall
Hanae Davis 24824 PC 137 B. Milliken
Grant Doering 23947 PC 226 J. Pruitt
Nathalee Ewers     J. Connolly
Sumeet Farwaha 26755 PC 423 S. Obhi
David Filice 26042 PC 151 R. Dukas
Erica Flaten 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Victoria Foglia 26033 PC 218 M. Rutherford
Paz Fortier 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Carl Michael Galang 26755 PC 423 S. Obhi
Heather Gallant 24784 PC 329 G. Hall
Kyle Gauder 28624 PC 330 D. Goldreich
Irina Ghilic 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Sarah Goegan  36326  522-1155 M. McKinnon
Lucas Greville 26042 PC 151 P. Faure
Thomas Groulx 26042 PC 151 P. Faure
Hanna Haponenko 26031 PC 213 H. Sun
Raha Hassan 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Joshua Hinds 26042 PC 151 R. Dukas
Mei-Yi Rachelle Ho   PC 234 N. Bock
Ruth Hofrichter 26033 PC 218 M. Rutherford
Yasaman Jabbari 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Laura Jin 26031 PC 213 H. Sun
Portia Kalun     R. Sonnadara
Zahra Khalesi 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Darren Kenney 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Kyung-Hyun (Ruth) Kim 22853 PC 228 S. Watter
Isaac Kinley 24832 PC 320 S. Becker
Swapna Krishnamoorthy 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Sarah Lade 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Teagan Lauriente     R. Sonnadara
Emily Levitt     J. MacKillop
Yarden Levy 24832 PC 320 S. Becker/M. McKinnon
Chantelle Lloyd 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Andrew Logiudice 22853 PC 228 S. Watter
Lisa Lorentz 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Taigan Macgowan 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Christie Macleod   PC 234 N. Bock
Rubina Malik 26755 PC 423 S. Obhi
Kirandeep Matharu 21433 PC 235 S. Brown
Brendan McEwen 23947 PC 226 J. Pruitt
Adrienne Mclean 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Hossein Mehdi 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Jessica Miller 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Irene O'Connor 24784 PC 329 G. Hall
Jessica Ostrega 21401 PC 319 D. Feinberg
Melise Ouellette     R. McCabe
Amy Pachai 24824 PC 145 J. Kim/D. Shore
Anna Park 21943 PC 423 P. Andrews
Payal Patel 24824 PC 137 B. Milliken
Kristie Poole 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt/R. VanLeishout
David Prete 27114 PC 124 L. Trainor
Alina Protopopescu 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Melissa Ptok   22853 PC 229 S. Watter
Christina Puccinelli     R. McCabe/K. Rowa
Aamna Qureshi 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Sophia Roth 24784 PC 329 G. Hall
Matthew Salena 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Benjamin Sclodnick     B. Milliken/H. Sun
Andrew Scott 26032 PC 151 R. Dukas
Hasan Siddiqui 26033 PC 228 M. Rutherford
Michael Slugocki 24761 PC 428 P. Bennett/A. Sekuler
Lauren Smail     R. Sonnandara/S. Becker
Ainsley Smith 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Jiali Song 24489 PC 428 A. Sekuler
Joanna Spyra     M. Woolhouse
Sharmila Sreetharan 27021 TSH 422 M. Schutz
Brendan Stanley 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Calvin Staples 24052 PC 333 L. Roberts/S. Becker
Victoria Stead   24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Sabrina Syan     J. McKillop
Caitlyn Synyshyn 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Ben Townsend 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Carmen Tu 21433 PC 235 S. Brown
Kaian Unwalla 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Roberto Valdizon 26042 PC 151 P. Faure
Smruthi Venkateshan 24761 PC 428 P. Bennett/A. Sekuler
Natalie Wagner     R. Sonnadara
Michael Wan 26031 PC 213 H. Sun
Chao Wang 26031 PC 213 H. Sun
Nadia Wong 26031 PC 213 H. Sun/S. Becker/D. Shore
Laagishan Yoganathan   PC 234 N. Bock
Go Back
McMaster University - Faculty of Science | PNB