Close

All courses for every first-year Science student will be delivered online this fall. A limited number of students in their second, third and fourth years will return to campus for part of the semester.

Grad Students (PNB)

Name Email Extension Room Supervisor
Anita Acai     R. Sonnadara
Arela Agako     S. Green
Keon Allen 28624 PC 330 D. Goldreich
Max Altman      J. Quinn
Cameron Anderson 27021 TSH 422 M. Schutz
Hannah Anderson   PC B/141 J. Pruitt
Deewa Anwarzi 26755 PC 423 S. Obhi/S. Becker
Emil Apostolov 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Marie Armstrong 21401 PC 319 D. Feinberg
Parker Banks 24489 PC 428 P. Bennett/A. Sekuler
Julie Bannon 22843 PC 229 K. Humphreys
Matthew Berry   21443 PC 235 S. Brown
Rajat Bhargava 26042 PC 151 R. Dukas
Jacqueline Bikker 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Noah Bolger     R. Sonnadara
Debanjan Borthakur 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Chantal Carrillo 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Stefania Cerisano 22843 PC 229 S. Watter
Mohammad Chaposhloo 24832 PC 320 S. Becker
Jamie Cochrane 24489 PC 428 P. Bennett/A. Sekuler
Sarah Creighton 24489 PC 428 P. Bennett
Lauren Cudney      S. Green
Grant Doering   PC B/141 J. Pruitt
Bethany Easterbrook     M. McKinnon
Wei (Vivian) Fang     G. Xiao
Sumeet Farwaha 26755 PC 423 S. Obhi
Maya Flannery     M. Woolhouse
Erica Flaten 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Victoria Foglia 26033 PC 218 M. Rutherford
Liam (Tim) Foley 27021 TSH 422 M. Schutz
Charlene Forde-Smith 21401 PC 319 D. Feinberg
Paz Fortier 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Melissa Furtado     S. Green
Kyle Gauder 28624 PC 330 D. Goldreich
Irina Ghilic 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Sarah Goegan 36326  522-1155 M. McKinnon
Leigh Greenberg 24489 PC 428 P. Bennett/A. Sekuler
Lucas Greville 26042 PC 151 P. Faure
Keiko Gutierrez     I. Bruce
Hanna Haponenko 26031 PC 213 H. Sun
Raha Hassan 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Rachael (Finnerty) Hauser 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Joshua Hinds   PC 151 R. Dukas
Mei-Yi Rachelle Ho   PC 234 N. Bock
Mehdi Hussain   PC 139 J. Kim
Briar Inness     S. Green
Yasaman Jabbari 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Laura Jin 26031 PC 213 H. Sun
Devin Johnson 26755 PC 423 S. Obhi
SoYoung Jung 24798 PC 130  
Portia Kalun     R. Sonnadara
Tovah Kashetsky 26042 PC 151 R. Dukas
Zahra Khalesi 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Darren Kenney 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Kyung-Hyun (Ruth) Kim 22853 PC 228 S. Watter
Isaac Kinley 24832 PC 320 S. Becker
Lucas Klein 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Vinicius Betzel Koehler 26033 PC 228 M. Rutherford
Xiaoxue (Sonia) Kong 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Swapna Krishnamoorthy 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Sarah Lade 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Zoe Lazar-Kurz 21443 PC 235 S. Brown
Emily Levitt     J. MacKillop
Yarden Levy 24832 PC 320 S. Becker/M. McKinnon
Chantelle Lloyd 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Lisa Lorentz 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Carl Lyons 26402 PC 151 P. Faure
Taigan Macgowan 24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Christie Macleod   PC 234 N. Bock
Brendan McEwen   PC B/141 J. Pruitt
Adrienne Mclean 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Hossein Mehdi 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Jessica Miller 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
James Mirabelli     K. Holshausen/M. McKinnon
Allison Mizzi 24832 PC 320 S. Becker
Dan Neuinhaus      B. Milliken
Irene O'Connor 24784 PC 329 G. Hall
Jessica Ostrega 21401 PC 319 D. Feinberg
Melise Ouellette     R. McCabe
Anna Park 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Jesse Pazdera 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Elizabeth Phillips 21443 PC 235 S. Brown
Sarah Potter     M. Laliberte/R. McCabe
David Prete 27114 PC 124 L. Trainor
Kiah Prince 21443 PC 235 S. Brown
Alina Protopopescu 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Melissa Ptok   22853 PC 229 S. Watter
Christina Puccinelli     R. McCabe/K. Rowa
Aamna Qureshi 36326 522-1155 M. McKinnon
Sophia Roth 24784 PC 329 G. Hall
Brahm Sanger     M. McKinnon
Molly Scarfe     J. MacKillop
Benjamin Sclodnick     B. Milliken/H. Sun
Andrew Scott 26032 PC 151 R. Dukas
Maheen Shakil 26033 PC 218 M. Rutherford
Hasan Siddiqui 26033 PC 228 M. Rutherford
Selena Singh 24832 PC 320 S. Becker
Lauren Smail     R. Sonnandara/S. Becker
Jiali Song 24489 PC 428 A. Sekuler
Joanna Spyra     M. Woolhouse
Brendan Stanley 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Victoria Stead   24798 PC 130 L. Schmidt
Aleeza Sunderji 24784 PC 329 G. Hall
Konrad Swierczek     M. Woolhouse
Sabrina Syan     J. McKillop
Ben Townsend 24344 PC 426 J. Shedden
Cindy Tran     R. Sonnadara
Carmen Tu 21433 PC 235 S. Brown
Kaian Unwalla 24824 PC 145 D. Shore
Smruthi Venkateshan 24761 PC 428 P. Bennett/A. Sekuler
Michael Wan 26031 PC 213 H. Sun
Nadia Wong 26031 PC 213 H. Sun/S. Becker/D. Shore
Emily Wood 24797 PC 323 L. Trainor
Janice Yan   PC B/141 J. Pruitt
Sina Zarini 26037 PC 152 S. Balshine
Go Back
McMaster University - Faculty of Science | PNB